From pomades to lip balms and eyeshadows to blushes, “waxes” have become a common ingredient in nearly every beauty and skincare product. Some are synthetic (fake) and others are natural, like beeswax, which is a byproduct of honey production, and Jojoba. In cosmetics, beeswax is a thickening agent with emollient properties. Contrary to its name, Jojoba (pronounced ho-ho-ba) Seed Oil is actually a liquid wax that closely resembles the skin’s natural sebum. It’s known to have restorative properties and is great for moisturizing.
Shop Products with Beeswax
Shop Products with Jojoba Seed Oil